Australian Open, day-2 da record: 96 partite in programma. Nadal e Cocciaretto sul centrale

Rod Laver Arena

dalle 11:00

K. Mladenovic vs [2] Ka. Pliskova
[19] D. Vekic b. [WC] M. Sharapova
[1] R. Nadal b. H. Dellien

dalle 19:00

[4] D. Medvedev vs F. Tiafoe
[Q] E. Cocciaretto vs [17] A. Kerber

Margaret Court Arena

dalle 11:00

[6] B. Bencic vs [PR] A. K. Schmiedlova
A. Mannarino vs [5] D. Thiem
A. Tomljanovic vs [31] A. Sevastova

dalle 19:00

J. Brady vs [4] S. Halep
M. Cecchinato vs [7] A. Zverev

Melbourne Arena

dalle 11:00

P. Hercog vs R. Peterson
[10] M. Keys vs D. Kasatkina
D. Dzhumur vs [15] S. Wawrinka

dalle 16:00

A. Popyrin vs [28] J. W. Tsonga

dalle 19:00

[23] N. Kyrgios vs L. Sonego

1573 Arena

dalle 10:30

[12] J. Konta vs O. Jabeur
R. Opelka vs [12] F. Fognini 6-3 7-6 1-0 sospesa
[Q] E. Gulbis vs [20] F. Auger Aliassime
[5] E. Svitolina vs [PR] K. Boulter

dalle 16:00

[10] G. Monfils vs [PR] Y. H. Lu
C. Suarez Navarro vs [11] A. Sabalenka

Court 3

dalle 10:30

J. Millman vs U. Humbert
J. Thompson vs A. Bulik
G. Muguruza vs [Q] S. Rogers
I. C. Begu vs [9] K. Bertens

dalle 16:00

[11] D. Goffin vs J. Chardy
[16] E. Mertens vs D. Kovinic

Court 5

dalle 10:30

[PR] T. Ito vs [LL] P. Gunnerswaran
M. Linette vs A. Rus
[Q] L. Samsonova vs A. Ostapenko
L. Davis vs [Q] L. Fernandez

dalle 16:00

[Q] C. Eubanks vs P. Gojowczyk
[Q] A. Tabilo vs [Q] D. E. Galan

Court 7

dalle 10:30

M. Gasparyan vs [22] M. Sakkari
J. Sinner vs [Q] M. Purcell 7-6(2) 6-2 4-4 sospesa
[WC] M. Polmans vs M. Kukushkin
[WC] A. Bolt vs A. Ramos Vinolas

dalle 16:00

[15] M. Vondrousova vs S. Kuznetsova
S. Sorribes Tormo vs V. Kudermetova
K. Kozlova vs [WC] P. Hon

Court 8

dalle 10:30

[14] D. Schwartzman vs L. Harris
[18] A. Riske vs Y. Wang 7-6(5) sospesa
[WC] J. Duckworth vs A. Bedene
K. Bondarenko vs A. Rodionova

dalle 16:00

[19] J. Isner vs [PR] T. Monteiro
[WC] A. Sharma vs [28] A. Kontaveit
[30] A. Pavlyuchenkova vs N. Stojanovic

Court 10

dalle 10:30

[Q] N. Hibino vs [WC] S. Peng
[27] Q. Wang vs [WC] P. Parmentier
P. Andujar vs [WC] M. Mmoh
M. Kecmanovic vs A. Seppi

dalle 16:00

[Q] H. Gaston vs J. Munar
Kr. Pliskova vs H. Watson

Court 11

dalle 10:30

A. Davidovich Fokina vs [Q] N. Gombos
C. Garin vs S. Travaglia 6-3 6-4 1-1 sospesa
Y. Uchiyama vs M. Ymer
[Q] A. Lottner vs C. Giorgi

dalle 16:00

Y. Sugita vs [Q] E. Benchetrit
H. Dart vs M. Doi

Court 12

dalle 10:30

M. Brengle vs C. Garcia
L. Mayer vs T. Paul
N. Basilashvili vs S. Kwon
A. Cornet vs M. Niculescu

dalle 16:00

F. Delbonis vs J. Sousa
T. Townsend vs J. Pegula

Court 13

dalle 10:30

[Q] K. Juvan vs [23] D. Yastremska
F. Lopez vs R. Bautista Agut 2-6 2-1 sospesa
B. Pera vs [29] E. Rybakina
[LL] J. Kovalik vs [27] P. Carreno Busta

dalle 16:00

K. Flipkens vs [20] K. Muchova
T. Fritz vs [Q] T. Griekspoor
C. Ruud vs E. Gerasimov

Court 14

dalle 10:30

[31] H. Hurkacz vs [Q] D. Novak
T. Sandgren vs M. Trungelliti 1-0 sospesa
F. Verdasco vs E. Donskoy
[PR] C. Bellis vs T. Maria

dalle 16:00

J. Paolini vs A. Blinkova
D. Koepfer vs P. Martinez

Court 15

dalle 10:30

F. Ferro vs A. Van Uytvanck
K. Edmund vs D. Lajovic 5-2 sospesa
A. Sasnovich vs G. Minnen
Y. Putintseva vs S. W. Hsieh

dalle 16:00

P. H. Herbert vs C. Norrie
P. Cuevas vs G. Simon

Court 19

dalle 10:30

M. Cilic vs C. Moutet
[LL] L. Giustino vs [32] M. Raonic 2-6 1-6 2-5 sospesa
M. Vilella Martinez vs [16] K. Khachanov
[21] A. Anisimova vs Z. Diyas

dalle 16:00

[Q] C. O’Connell vs [17] A. Rublev
I. Swiatek vs T. Babos

Court 22

dalle 10:30

[21] B. Paire vs [PR] C. M. Stebe
Q. Halys vs F. Krajinovic 6-6 sospesa
L. Siegemund vs [WC] C. Vandeweghe
[26] D. Collins vs V. Diatchenko

dalle 16:00

I. Karlovic vs V. Pospisil
I. Ivashka vs K. Anderson